Misty

Misty, Idols SA 2021 'Season 17' Top 16 Contestant

Real Name: Patience Tiisetso Makhene

Date of Birth: 13 January 1991

Age: 30

Gender: Female

Hometown: Vosloorus

What artistic quality do you love most in yourself? I’m an authentic performer and I never pretend to be something I’m not.

My favourite South African music icon is… (Tell us why): Bucie, her confidence is contagious and she sings with so much feeling in every song she does.

The first thing I’m doing when lockdown is over is: Taking my kids out on a weekend vacation!

If you could have an EPIC collab with any celeb living or late, who would it be and why? Boohle – I come from the same area as her and it’s been lovely watching her grow into the amazing artist she’s becoming.

Which former Idols SA contestant inspires most? How come? Karabo Mogane – He remained true to himself throughout the competition and he didn’t imitate anyone.

Tell us two truths and a lie: “I love a nice burger with tomato and lettuce”; “I love make-up and gorgeous nails” ; “I love interacting with people and I’m outspoken and confident”

You may also like...

1 Response

  1. Mercy kaziya says:

    She is amazing

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You cannot copy content of this page
%d bloggers like this: