Sia Mzizi

Idols SA 2021 'Season 17' Top 16 Contestant

Real Name: Siyabonga Mzizi

Date of Birth: 23 November 2000

Age: 20

Gender: Male

Hometown: Tsakane

What artistic quality do you love most in yourself? I really love the tone of my voice.

My favourite South African music icon is… (Tell us why): Busi Mhlongo – because she is true to her artistry! She heals.

The first thing I’m doing when lockdown is over is: Organising my first ever intimate concert

If you could have an EPIC collab with any celeb living or late, who would it be and why? Oscar Mbo – I love how much attention he pays to even the smallest details in the music.

Which former Idols SA contestant inspires most? How come? Definitely has to be Loyiso Gijana because he entered Idols as a very young age but he still inspired with his beautiful voice.

Tell us two truths and a lie: “I am profusely shy”; “I love performing”; “I hate people”

You may also like...

2 Responses

  1. Itumeleng says:

    Hi Proverb.keep up your good work with the crew.ke mo maratong le Kevin le Karabo

  2. Akhona says:

    I Love Sia Mzizi

    Team Sia All The Way 😻❤

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You cannot copy content of this page
%d bloggers like this: