S’22kile

S'22kile, Idols SA 2021 'Season 17' Top 16 Contestant

Real Name: S’thuthukile Babalwa Langa

Date of Birth: 17 August 2000

Age: 21

Gender: Female

Hometown: Pietermaritzburg

What artistic quality do you love most in yourself? I’m a confident artist

My favourite South African music icon is… (Tell us why): Sjava – I find his music to be inspiring.

The first thing I’m doing when lockdown is over is: Visit my relatives.

If you could have an EPIC collab with any celeb living or late, who would it be and why? Sjava – I love his music, it’s so soulful!

Which former Idols SA contestant inspires most? How come? Zama – she’s a powerhouse and believes in herself

Tell us two truths and a lie: “I love grapes”, “My little sister is my best friend”, “I’m 16 years old”.

You may also like...

5 Responses

  1. Zama says:

    We are proud of you S22kile at PMB

  2. unathi Shabalala says:

    S22kile 4 life

  3. Alakhe Ginindza says:

    I love you S22kile babes❤🌈i wish you all the best😍

  4. Robert says:

    I love you so much girl keep up the good work🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥

  5. NONDUDUZO says:

    I love you babes , keep it up. pmb ay yeee yeee

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You cannot copy content of this page
%d bloggers like this: