Ithana

Ithana, Idols SA 2021 'Season 17' Top 16 Contestant

Real Name: Anathi Conjwa

Date of Birth: 28 July 1998

Age: 23

Gender: Female

Hometown: Cala, Eastern Cape

What artistic quality do you love most in yourself? The tone of my voice.

My favourite South African music icon is… (Tell us why): Thandiswa Mazwai! She is iconic

The first thing I’m doing when lockdown is over is: Visiting family I haven’t seen since lockdown started.

If you could have an EPIC collab with any celeb living or late, who would it be and why? Thandiswa Mazwai – I’ve looked up to her for so many years

Which former Idols SA contestant inspires most? How come? Thami (may he R.I.P) – his performances were always so honest and powerful

Tell us two truths and a lie: “I am Xhosa”, “I don’t like food”, “I have never entered a pageant”.

You may also like...

17 Responses

  1. oluthando mlenze says:

    Go Ithana …

  2. Ncebakazi says:

    keep on flying beyond the stars babe.

  3. Kamva says:

    All the way to the top Slilagazi

  4. Conjwa Unathi says:

    All the best MaNdlela

  5. Nandi says:

    Pele ya Pele gal

  6. Jack says:

    We’re behind you 100% nomdade

  7. Bahla says:

    We are routing for you Nana❤️❤️

  8. Kwanele Conjwa says:

    All the best Mandlela

  9. Kwanele Conjwa says:

    All the best Mandlela

  10. Given says:

    Wish yu all the Best my Lilly Princess keep flying yu eaglet❤👌👌👌
    Remember YOU ARE THE HEAD AND NEVER BE THE TAIL IJN AMEN

  11. Given says:

    Grace of God upon yur life my Lilly Princess keep flying yu eaglet❤👌👌👌

  12. Zwai Woko says:

    Keep the good work mtshana wam, we proud of u.

  13. Lindiwe says:

    Keep soaring high babygirl, you’ve got this. I’m always super proud of the strides you are making

  14. K Makhado says:

    We are behind you💜

  15. Zoleka says:

    Keep up the good work babe gal! We are behind you all the way

  16. Benam says:

    Wow girl you are killing it, keep it up.

  17. Nyameka says:

    Wow mkhaya from Cala I’m from Elliot next to Cala I’m proud of you girl all the best baby

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You cannot copy content of this page
%d bloggers like this: