Daylin Sass

Daylin Sass, Idols SA 2021 'Season 17' Top 16 Contestant

Real Name: Daylin Delryn Sass

Date of Birth: 25 June 1998

Age: 23

Gender: Male

Hometown: Hanover Park, Cape Town

What artistic quality do you love most in yourself? My confidence on stage and my ability to be versatile

My favourite South African music icon is… (Tell us why): Shekhinah – she’s different and has her own distinct sound.

The first thing I’m doing when lockdown is over is: I’m going to a sold-out concert!

If you could have an EPIC collab with any celeb living or late, who would it be and why? Josh Groban – I’ve been a huge fan for as long as I can remember. I’ve always wanted to share a stage with him.

Which former Idols SA contestant inspires most? How come? Paxton – seeing her growth since her title win has been truly inspiring and refreshing. She works hard to stay relevant.

Tell us two truths and a lie: “I live with my mom”, “I am super anxious”, “I find comfort in listening”.

You may also like...

1 Response

  1. Jacky says:

    Hi handsome Bobo, u are just amazing huuuu when you sing is like an angel is singing u heal my soul I love you

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You cannot copy content of this page
%d bloggers like this: